Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Land and home transfers

Land and home transfers

  • Updated

Bedford County

Michael W. Byerly to Rebecca J. and William E. Brinck Jr., unit 120, building 10, 6th Fairway Townhomes, May 24, Lakes District, $630,000.

Yesh and Teresa L. Khanna to Daniel and Alicia K. Kellett, lot 3, section II, Virginia J. Plymale Subdivision, May 24, Lakes District, $590,000.

William Rudd Blankinship Jr., John Russell Blankinship, Ann Blankinship Corbett, Brian Kevin Blankinship, and Bruce Terrell Blankinship to Bruce Terrel and Linda Bryant Blankinship, 100 block Arbor Lane, May 27, Lakes District, $460,000.

Fred Wayne Akers to William B. and Cathy S. Martin, 300 block Morning Dove Lane, May 24, Blue Ridge District, $410,000.

Jason Lewis Holder to David M. Ostrowski and Stephanie K. Ostrowski, unit 11, building 1, phase 1, Mariner’s Village Condominium, May 24, Lakes District, $300,000.

George M. Tsoleas and Nancy L. Tsoleas, trustees to Earl A. and Donna S. Walker, unit 54, phase 5, Mariner’s Village Condominium, May 25, Lakes District, $295,000.

Carolyn B. Kidd to James E. and Rose Marie Day, lot 30, Mayberry Hills, May 27, Lakes District, $282,900.

Brian Key, Miranda Wills and Heather Snead to Roger W. Sorensen and Cinda J. Sorensen, lot 31, Mayberry Hills, May 25, Lakes District, $254,900.

Thomas Dickerson and Bruce Ashby to Ricky G. and Kellie L. Rhodes, parcel, Turner Branch Road, May 27, Blue Ridge District, $214,400.

Andrew G. Ashwell to Raymond David Ashwell, parcel, Clover Creek Road and additional parcel, May 24, Lakes District, $200,000.

Walter E. Boothe Jr. to Benjamin P. and Daisy R. Songer, lots 15-18, section II, Hill Side Acres, May 26, Blue Ridge District, $195,000.

Star City Investments LLC to Tampa Two LLC, 1000 block Red Rose Lane, May 26, Lakes District, $190,000.

James L. and Sarah A. Hunt to Lake Christian Ministries Inc., 13000 block South Old Moneta Road and additional parcel, May 24, Lakes District, $149,000.

David L. Holdren and Valerie H. Holdren to Billy Bryant and Tyler Andrew Bryant, 1000 block Flint Hill Road, May 24, Lakes District, $56,000.

Thomas Dickerson and Bruce Ashby to Rex Edward Hardy, Thomas Edward Sublette Sr. and Edward Arthur Wingfield, trustees, 1000 block Brittle Street and portion of parcel, Turner Branch Road, May 26, Blue Ridge District, $40,000.

Adele A. Dellavalle-Rauth to Lake Savvy LLC, parcel, White House Road, May 27, Lakes District, $29,900.

Kenneth F. Blume to Walter C. and Elaine C. Morrison, lot 93, section 2, Harbor Village, May 24, Lakes District, $12,000.

Kathryn Combs to Rose Ricks, lot 28, section A, Beechwood West, May 27, Lakes District, $5,750.

Franklin CountyRobert W. Moon to Harry M. Louden, lot 466, section 8, Waters Edge, April 1, $3,200,000.

Charles R. Olsen to Mark Bernardy, lot 29, section III, Belden Woods Estates, April 1, $600,000.

Joshua L. Ogle to Nathan A. Woodard, tract 19, Forest Shores, April 9, $583,000.

Diane F. Pollard to Paige E. Kanode, lot 5, Arrowhead Point, April 20, $569,000.

R. M. Gantt Inc. to Gary W. Ellis TR, lot 98, Park Place, April 30, $467,500.

Seira M. Reynolds to James D. Reynolds, interest in lot 14, River Creek Estates, April 26, $303,000.

Edward Park III to Richard E. Sours, revised lot 23, The Oaks, April 30, $230,000.

John R. Palmer to Brian L. Carrier, lot 12, The Cape, April 26, $170,000.

Red Barn Developers LLC to Brenda L. Curay, lot 97, Lakeside Farms at SML, April 23, $159,900.

Robin Pendry to Adrian Knotts, lot 7, Elbert Jones Estates, April 1, $140,000.

James K. McKelvey to Dennis Mallen, lot 6, section III, Park Place, April 14, $69,900.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics